Member Login
Toggle navigation
Home
About Us
Our Clubs
Our Guiding Pinciples
Diversity, Equity & Inclusion
Bylaws of District 7780
District Strategic Plan
District Org Chart
News from the District & Beyond
Monthly Newsletters
District History
In Memoriam
Photo Albums
Programs
International Service
Literacy
Membership
Public Image
Recovery Initiative
Youth Services
District Event Recordings
Affinity Groups
Rotary Action Groups (RAGs)
Rotary Fellowships
Toastmaster Alliance
Rotary Foundation & Grants
Our Rotary Foundation
District & Global Grants
Resources for Club Foundation Chairs
Peace Scholars
PolioPlus
End Polio Now
PolioPlus Society
Endpolio.org
Training
Rotary Leadership Institute
Club Visioning
Club Leadership Plan
Rotary Club Central/Setting Club Goals
Secretaries and Administrators
Club Treasurers
Public Image
District Protection
Grants Training
Northeast PETS (NEPETS)
Calendar
District Calendar
Rotary Monthly Theme Calendar
Committees
Foundation
Public Image
Membership
Finance
Bylaws
Nominating
Youth Services - District Protection
Environmental Committee
International Service
Recovery Initiative
Strategic Planning
Visioning
Contact Us
District Organization Chart with Photos
Switch to List View
<< Previous Year
Current Year: 2019-2020
Next Year >>
District Governor
Andrew Glazier
District Governor
Kittery
District Executives
Peggy Belanger
District Governor Elect
Kennebunkport Rotary
Dick Hall
District Governor Nominee
Portland Rotary
Claudia Frost
District Governor Nominee Designate
Brunswick
Peter Johnson
District Trainer
Yarmouth
Richard Donhauser
District Treasurer
South Berwick-Eliot
Deb Grabowski
District Executive Secretary
Portsmouth
Deb Grabowski
District Secretary
Portsmouth
Gregg Dowty
District Protection Officer
Dover
Marty Helman
Senior Advisor to the Governor
Boothbay Harbor
District Officers and Directors
John LoBosco
People, Networking and Succession Planning
South Portland-Cape Elizabeth
Barbara Sutcliffe
Assistant Treasurer
Sanford-Springvale
Deb Marsolais
Newsletter Editor/Publisher
Hampton Rotary Club
Marty Helman
Grow Rotary! (Membership Chair)
Boothbay Harbor
Barbara Sutcliffe
People of Action Campaign
Sanford-Springvale
Dave Underhill
Finance Committee Chair
Portsmouth
Dan Fitzpatrick
Parliamentarian
Rochester Rotary Club
Marie Williams
Historian
Kittery
Christine Johnson
Technology Chair and Webmaster
Westbrook-Gorham
Dick Hall
Mid-Year Leadership Dinner
Portland Rotary
Peggy Belanger
Training Assembly
Kennebunkport Rotary
Peggy Belanger
RI Convention Promotion (Hawaii)
Kennebunkport Rotary
Lawrence Furbish
Foundation Chair
Sanford-Springvale
Ann Lee Hussey
Foundation SubChair, Polio Plus
Portland Sunrise
Claudia Frost
Foundation SubChair, Peace Scholars
Brunswick
Dave Underhill
Foundation SubChair, Global Grants
Portsmouth
Elizabeth Hughes
Foundation SubChair, District Grants
Bath Sunrise
Christine Johnson
Foundation SubChair, Club Qualification & Info Mgt
Westbrook-Gorham
Peter Johnson
Foundation SubChair Major Gifts and Planned Giving
Yarmouth
Dennis Robillard
Crutches 4 Africa
Saco Bay Sunset
"Bob" MacKenzie
Recovery Initiative
Kennebunk
Ann Demeranville
Wrap A Smile
Boothbay Harbor
Kevin Raymond
Youth Services Chair
Dover
Phil Giordano
RYLA Co-Chair
Scarborough
Samuel Klemarczyk
RYLA Co-Chair
New Voices
Tina Fox
Interact Chair
Oxford Hills
Lawrence Furbish
Nominating Committee Chair
Sanford-Springvale
Assistant/Area Governors
Larry Marsolais
1
Hampton Rotary Club
Malcolm McNeill
2
Dover
Marilyn McLaughlin-Murray
3
York
Robert Wester
4
Kennebunkport Rotary
Holly Sargent
5
York
Laura Young
6
Portland Rotary
Bill Dunn
7
Yarmouth
Robert Reed
8
Bath Sunrise
Chris Summers
9
Oxford Hills